Tuesday, September 1

Vermont PBS Vermont PBS Plus Create World

Morning

6am-1pm

7:00am
Trials And Tubulations
Odd Squad
7:30am
Stars Of The Tides
Wild Kratts
8:00am
George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
Curious George
8:30am
Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
Curious George
9:00am
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
9:30am
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:00am
Enthusiastic Penelope
Sesame Street
11:00am
Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
Dinosaur Train
11:30am
Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
Dinosaur Train
12:00pm
The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem
Peg + Cat
12:30pm
Special Jobs
Thomas & Friends

Afternoon

1pm-7pm

1:00pm
The Story Of The Super Readers
Super Why!
1:30pm
Charlie Rose
2:30pm
Proud To Be Me
Sesame Street
3:00pm
Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
3:30pm
Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
Curious George
4:00pm
The Tattletale Frog/D.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
Arthur
4:30pm
Stars Of The Tides
Wild Kratts
5:00pm
Becky Knows Best/As Something As Something
WordGirl
6:00pm
PBS NewsHour

Evening

7pm-1am

7:00pm
Photographing Foliage At Zealand Falls
Windows To The Wild
7:30pm
Hudson River Stripers, Doe Camp, Podunk WMA, Goose Round-up
Outdoor Journal
8:00pm
Day 2 of 3 - Live from Monterey Bay!
Big Blue Live
9:00pm
Queen Elizabeth II
In Their Own Words
10:00pm
Putin's Way
Frontline
11:00pm
Day 2 of 3 - Live from Monterey Bay!
Big Blue Live
12:00am
Charlie Rose

Overnight

1am-6am

1:00am
Day 2 of 3 - Live from Monterey Bay!
Big Blue Live
2:00am
Queen Elizabeth II
In Their Own Words
3:00am
Putin's Way
Frontline
4:00am
POV
The Storm Makers
POV
5:00am
Myrtle Beach, Hour Two
Antiques Roadshow
















Vermont PBS educates, informs, entertains and inspires Vermonters to be lifelong learners and engaged in their community.

Sign up for the Vermont PBS Weekly

Our weekly email newsletter highlighting upcoming shows and important station news. Sign up today!

 

 

Our Productions

Original series, specials, documentaries and web shows produced by Vermont PBS

DonorSpeak

Vermont PBS donors talk about why they love and support us!

CEO Holly Groschner is "Talkin' Vermont"

Holly is on a mission to get to know more Vermonters, what inspires them, what makes them tick, and to learn how Vermont PBS can better serve. Watch the video...

Vermont PBS PLUS!

Learn about our second HD broadcast service offering alternative programming and more content from local and regional producers.

Lifelong Learning

Our staff say why they support Vermont PBS!



Download the New PBS Video App now available on both Android and iOS platforms


Vermont PBS Announces First Recipient of Public Media Ambassador Award

Vermont PBS

204 Ethan Allen Avenue
Colchester, VT 05446
(802) 655-4800
© 2015 Vermont PBS
All Rights Reserved

Facebook Twitter YouTube LinkedIn