Sunday, October 26

Vermont PBS Vermont PBS Plus Create World

Morning

6am-1pm

6:00am
Get Up and Move!
Sid The Science Kid
6:30am
The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
Peg + Cat
7:00am
Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
Curious George
7:30am
Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
Curious George
8:00am
Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
8:30am
Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
9:00am
Fifteen's Quinceanera
Sesame Street
9:30am
Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
Dinosaur Train
10:00am
Snow Monkeys
Nature
11:30am
October 24, 2014
Vermont This Week
12:00pm
Paris Side-Trips
Rick Steves' Europe
12:30pm
Islands Without Cars With Kira Hesser

Afternoon

1pm-7pm

1:00pm
Women in War
Makers
3:00pm
The Melting Pot
Finding Your Roots
4:00pm
The Lysander: Canada's Unsung Hero
Ultimate Restorations
6:00pm
Tale Of Two Hamlets, Part 1
Midsomer Murders

Evening

7pm-1am

7:00pm
To Play The King (Part 3)
House Of Cards Trilogy
8:00pm
The Paradise, Season 2 - Part 5
Masterpiece Classic
9:00pm
Death Comes to Pemberley, Pt. 1
Masterpiece Mystery!
10:30pm
Paris Side-Trips
Rick Steves' Europe
11:00pm
Twin Sisters
Independent Lens
12:00am
Battle Games
Beyond Geek
12:30am
The Paradise, Season 2 - Part 5
Masterpiece Classic

Overnight

1am-6am

1:30am
Death Comes to Pemberley, Pt. 1
Masterpiece Mystery!
3:00am
Great Estates Scotland
4:00am
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek to Cheek Live!
Great Performances
5:00am
Art In The Twenty-First Century
















Web Series: Makin’ Friends With Ryan Miller

Vermont transplant and Guster frontman Ryan Miller seeks out far-fetched friends across the state! Available exclusively online.

Vermont Winners!

Check out winning Vermont entries to the 2014 PBS Kids Writers Contest!

Lifelong Learning

Learn about our new PLUS channel


A second HD broadcast service offering alternative programming and more content from local and regional producers.

 

Vermont PBS Weekly

Our weekly email newsletter highlighting upcoming shows and important station news. Sign Up Today!

Vermont PBS

204 Ethan Allen Avenue
Colchester, VT 05446
(802) 655-4800
© 2014 Vermont PBS
All Rights Reserved

Facebook Twitter YouTube LinkedIn Pinterest